Search

Election results: All the numbers from the Camden Council elections

PUBLISHED: 18:57 23 May 2014 | UPDATED: 10:50 27 May 2014

Archant

Camden Council results for all the key wards:

Hampstead Town

Rachael Agnew - Labour Party - 726

Robert Carruthers - Liberal Democrats - 542

Linda Chung - Liberal Democrats - 1148

Tom Currie - Conservative Party - 1272 - elected

Sophie Dix - The Green Party - 512

Maisie King - The Green Party - 365

Simon Marcus - Conservative Party - 1465 - elected

James Newsome - Liberal Democrats - 575

Maddy Raman - Labour Party - 711

Luca Salice - Labour Party - 609

Stephen Stark - Conservative Party - 1380 - elected

Prashant Bhaskar Vaze - The Green Party - 288

Highgate

Sian Berry - Green Party - 1,642 - elected

Will Blair - Conservative Party - 727

Beth Charlesworth - Conservative Party - 763

Will Dilnott-Cooper - Conservative Party - 662

Sally Gimson - Labour Party - 1,739 - elected

Martin Hay - Liberal Democrats - 198

Matthew Johnston - Green Party - 1,252

Valerie Leach - Labour Party - 1,567

Oliver Lewis - Labour Party - 1,664 - elected

Robert McCracken - Green Party - 1,099

Henry Potts - Liberal Democrats - 232

Martin Wright - Liberal Democrats - 130

Frognal and Fitzjohns

Siobhan Baillie - Conservative Party - 1497 - elected

Jack Boardman - Labour Party - 606

David Bouchier - Liberal Democrats - 294

Charles Harris - The Green Party - 411

Mazida Khatun - Labour Party - 481

Andrew Mennear - Conservative Party - 1428 - elected

Edward Ross - Green Party - 363

Richard Salmon - Labour Party - 512

Gio Spinella - Conservative Party - 1352 - elected

Erich Wagner - Liberal Democrats - 187

Anne Ward - Liberal Democrats - 284

Stephen West - Green Party - 312

Fortune Green

Ian Cohen - Conservative Party - 893

Juan Jimenez - Green Party - 326

Nancy Jirira - Liberal Democrats - 950

Leila Mars - Green Party - 403

Lucy Oldfield - Green Party - 318

Richard Olszewski - Labour and Cooperative Party - 967 - elected

Andrew Parkinson - Conservative Party - 739

Flick Rea - Liberal Democrats - 1,151 - elected

Lorna Russell - Labour and Cooperative Party - 1,028 - elected

Nick Russell - Liberal Democrats - 865

Tom Smith - Conservative Party - 686

Phil Turner - Labour and Cooperative Party - 904

West Hampstead

John Bryant - Liberal Democrats - 836

Natalie Eliades - Conservative Party - 800

Nick Grierson - Conservative Party - 811

Richard Griffiths - Green Party - 320

Zane Hannan - Green Party - 343

Keith Moffitt - Liberal Democrats - 943

Magnus Nielsen - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 202

David Pearce - Trade Union and Socialist Coalition - 67

Angela Pober - Labour Party - 1166 - elected

Gillian Risso-Gill - Liberal Democrats - 901

Phil Rosenberg - Labour Party - 1179 - elected

Andrew Saywell - Conservative Party - 715

Quentin Tyler - Green Party - 250

James Yarde - Labour Party - 1082 - elected

Swiss Cottage

Chris Butler - Liberal Democrats - 300

Tom Franklin - Green Party - 433

Roger Freeman - Conservative Party - 1294 - elected

Andrew Haslam-Jones - Liberal Democrats - 230

Helen Jack - Green Party - 367

Andrew Marshall - Conservative Party - 1340 - elected

Jill Newbrook - Liberal Democrats - 347

Ben Nunn - Labour Party - 1029

Sheila Patton - Green Party - 339

Simon Pearson - Labour Party - 1008

Gretel Reynolds - Labour Party - 960

Don Williams - Conservative Party - 1221 - elected

Belsize

Jonny Bucknell - Conservative Party - 1219 - elected

Bradley Hillier-Smith - Liberal Democrats - 760

Madeleine Jennings - Labour Party - 939

Claire-Louise Leyland - Conservative Party - 1157 - elected

James McGowan - Labour Party - 782

Darren Murphy - Green Party - 269

Lawrence Nicholson - Liberal Democrats - 678

Rashid Harunur - Labour Party - 709

Roy Leila - Conservative Party - 1016 - elected

Nigel Rumble - Independent - 199

Tom Simon - Liberal Democrats - 992

Rowan St Clair - Green Party - 275

Stuart Taylor - Green Party - 243

Gospel Oak

Steve Adams - Conservative Party - 635

Theo Blackwell - Labour Party - 1,687 - elected

Constantine Buhayer - Green Party - 527

Peter Horne - Conservative Party - 551

Roger Hughes - Liberal Democrats - 248

Barry Leavers - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 361

James Marshall - Green Party - 429

Maeve McCormack - Labour Party - 1,590 - elected

Laura Noel - Liberal Democrats - 245

John Reid - Trade Union and Socialist Coalition - 110

Larraine Revah - Labour Party - 1,534 - elected

Kevin Sefton - Liberal Democrats - 158

Sangita Singh - Conservative Party - 456

Jane Walby - Green Party - 549

Kentish Town

Omar Ali - Liberal Democrats - 304

Meric Apak - Labour Party - 1,992 - elected

Doreen Bartlett - Conservative Party - 452

Paul Barton - Conservative Party - 397

Darryl Davies - Conservative Party - 427

Judy Dixey - Liberal Democrats - 375

Valdir Francisco - Liberal Democrats - 195

Georgia Gould - Labour Party - 2,076 - elected

Jenny Headlam-Wells - Labour Party - 2,165 - elected

George Houghton - Green Party - 738

Alaa Owaineh - Green Party - 818

Jack Parker - Green Party - 882

Maxine Spencer - UK Independence Party (UKIP) 287

Cantelowes

Danny Beales - Labour Party – 2,002 - elected

Paul Braithwaite - Liberal Democrats - 725

Fran Bury - Green Party - 639

Fiona Firman - Green Party - 632

Robyn Gardner - Conservative Party - 375

Victoria Green - Green Party - 546

Margaret Jackson-Roberts - Liberal Democrats - 355

Phil Jones - Labour Party – 1,966 - elected

Angela Mason - Labour Party – 1,899 - elected

Robert Ricketts - Conservative Party - 361

Catherine Sinclair Jones - Liberal Democrats - 344

Will Timmins - Conservative Party – 346

Haverstock

Rahel Mohammed Bokth - Liberal Democrats - 913

Charlotte Collins - Green Party - 456

Christopher Cooke - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 315

Stephen Daughton - Conservative Party - 351

Nathan Davidson - Conservative Party - 339

Jill Fraser - Liberal Democrats - 1,081

Alison Kelly - Labour Party - 1,707 - elected

Andre Lopez-Turner - Green Party - 356

Abdul Quadir - Labour Party - 1,578 - elected

Carole Ricketts - Conservative Party - 291

Matt Sanders - Liberal Democrats - 976

Una Sapietis - Green Party - 361

Abi Wood - Labour Party - 1,462 - elected

Camden Town with Primrose Hill

Juniour Blake - Liberal Democrats - 295

Pat Callaghan - Labour Party - 2,005 - elected

Richard Cotton - Labour Party - 1,542 - elected

Phil Cowan - Independent - 287

Nicola Hart - Green Party - 641

Mukul Hira - Liberal Democrats -

Sarah Hoyle - Liberal Democrats - 255

Chris Kassapis - Conservative Party - 309

Rory Manley - Conservative Party - 609

Richard Merrin - Conservative Party - 655

Lazzaro Pietragnoli - Labour Party - 1,608 - elected

Daniel Rosenbaum - Green Party - 601

Ben Van Der Velde - Green Party - 455

Regent’s Park

Shahin Ahmed - Conservative Party - 595

Nash Ali - Labour Party - 1,648 - elected

Sam Cannicott - Liberal Democrats - 232

Hamish Hunter - Conservative Party - 551

Heather Johnson - Labour Party - 1,675 - elected

Daniel Jones - Green Party - 525

Daviyani Rayshma Kothari - Liberal Democrats - 133

Stephen Plowden - Green Party - 457

Barry Read - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 380

Nicholas Seston - Green Party - 409

Nadia Shah - Labour Party - 1,599 - elected

Ellie Vesey-Thompson - Conservative Party - 516

Anne Wright - Liberal Democrats - 198

St Pancras and Somers Town

Nana Oye Adjepong - Liberal Democrats - 192

Peter Brayshaw - Labour Party - 2,488 - elected

Rob Culligan - Conservative Party - 368

Samata Khatoon - Labour Party - 2,423 - elected

Elliot Miller - Conservative Party - 295

Matty Mitford - Green Party - 562

Brian Rice - Conservative Party - 351

Roger Robinson - Labour Party - 2,511 - elected

Koonal Kirit Shah - Green Party - 440

Nicole Sykes - Liberal Democrats - 178

Abdul Hannan Tarofdar - Liberal Democrats - 245

James Widdowson - Green Party - 526

Kings Cross

Jon Burden - Liberal Democrats - 236

Brian Gascoigne - Green Party - 550

Abdul Hai - Labour Party - 1,333 - elected

Sarah Hayward - Labour Party - 1,467 - elected

Dominic Kendrick - Green Party - 459

Adam Lester - Conservative Party - 431

Ivan Julian Massow - Conservative Party - 403

Patsy Prince - Conservative Party - 401

Jonathan Simpson - Labour Party - 1,424 - elected

Michael Ancrum Skinner - Liberal Democrats - 195

Elizabeth Stanton Jones - Liberal Democrats - 264

Lewis Sullivan - Green Party - 446

PROMOTED CONTENT

The owners of poodle that went missing on the Heath Extension are urging anyone who might have seen him to get in touch.

Help your loved one rediscover their independence in a safe, comfortable environment that can offer them the support they need.

In a blacked-out room, illuminated by vibrant LED lighting, equipped with a top of the range sound system and closed off from the outside world is the ideal setting for you to focus on working out.

Movin London is a circuit based high-intensity interval training studio only a few minutes walk from Camden Town underground station. Co-founder Craig Eleftheriou explains how you can find the best work out routine for you and how the right environment will help you get the best from your training.

Digital Edition

cover

Enjoy the
Hampstead & Highgate Express
e-edition today

Subscribe

Education and Training

cover

Read the
Education and Training
e-edition today

Read Now

Most Read

Latest from the Hampstead Highgate Express

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists