The results for the Barnet local election have been announced as Labour take a number of seats from the Conservatives.
The results in brief:
Hendon: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Edgward: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Garden Suburb: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Oakleigh: Conservatives hold all three seats.
East Finchley: Labour holds all three seats.
Hale: Conservatives hold two seats. Labour wins one seat.
East Barnet: Labour wins all three seats from the Conservatives.
Woodhouse: Labour holds all three seats.
Burnt Oak: Labour holds all three seats.
Golders Green: Conservatives hold all three seats.
West Finchley: Labour holds all three seats.
Totteridge: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Brunswick Park: Labour takes two seats, Conservatives hold one.
Finchley Church End: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Coppets: Labour wins all three seats.
Mill Hill: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Underhill: Labour wins all three seats.
West Hendon: Labour wins all three seats.
High Barnet: Conservatives hold all three seats.
Childs Hill: Conservatives take two seats, Lib Dems hold one.
Overall results: Conservatives (32 seats), Labour (27 seats), Liberal Democrats (1 seats), UKIP (0 seats), Greens (0 seats) and Independent (0 seats).
Full results for Childs Hill, East Finchley, Golders Green and Garden Suburb will be updated as they come in.
Childs Hill
Ade Ajakaiye - Labour Party: 1408
Nila Patel - Labour Party: 1381
Andrew Smith - Labour Party: 1463
Rohit Roshyan Grover - Conservative Party: 1500
Shimon Ryde - Conservative Party: 1544
Peter Zinkin - Conservative Party: 1536
Jack Bernard Cohen - Liberal Democrat: 1509
Jonathan Maurice Davies - Liberal Democrat: 1198
Charlotte Alexandra Henry - Liberal Democrat: 1222
Francesco Edoardo Marasco - Green Party: 501
East Finchley
Alison Moore - Labour Party: 2711
Arjun Mittra - Labour Party: 2565
Alon Or-bach - Labour Party: 2201
Anshul Gupta - Conservative Party: 988
Alan Maund - Conservative Party: 988
Stepan Stepanenko - Conservative Party: 1013
Joyce Arram - Liberal Democrats: 410
Malcolm Davis - Liberal Democrats: 310
Millicent Watkins - Liberal Democrats: 248
Noel Lynch - Green Party: 640
David Mellows - Green Party: 602
Stephen Norman - Green Party: 606
Garden Suburb
Gabriel Rozenberg - Conservative Party: 2560
John Marshall - Conservative Party: 2689
Daniel Seal - Conservative Party: 2539
Nick Goldberg - Labour Party: 1110
Ruth Brown - Labour Party: 1101
Romin Sutherland - Labour Party: 943
Altan Akbiyik - Liberal Democrats: 358
Stephen Barber - Liberal Democrats: 347
Peter Lusher - Liberal Democrats: 382
Romola De Souza - Green Party: 645
Golders Green
Dean Cohen - Conservative Party: 2423
Melvin Cohen - Conservative Party: 2302
Reuben Thompstone - Conservative Party: 1831
Charles Harvey - Labour Party: 1024
Sue O’Halloran - Labour Party: 885
Margot Robinson - Labour Party: 900
Honora Morrissey - Liberal Democrats: 156
Eddie Eatwell - Liberal Democrats: 126
Ruth Cohen - Liberal Democrats: 246
Charlene Concepcion - Green Party: 369
Louisa Radice - Green Party: 314
Adele Ward - Green Party: 330
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here