Election results: All the numbers from the Camden Council elections

H-H-14-24-polling-stations-07

- Credit: Archant

Camden Council results for all the key wards:

Hampstead Town

Rachael Agnew - Labour Party - 726

Robert Carruthers - Liberal Democrats - 542

Linda Chung - Liberal Democrats - 1148

Tom Currie - Conservative Party - 1272 - elected

Sophie Dix - The Green Party - 512

Most Read

Maisie King - The Green Party - 365

Simon Marcus - Conservative Party - 1465 - elected

James Newsome - Liberal Democrats - 575

Maddy Raman - Labour Party - 711

Luca Salice - Labour Party - 609

Stephen Stark - Conservative Party - 1380 - elected

Prashant Bhaskar Vaze - The Green Party - 288

Highgate

Sian Berry - Green Party - 1,642 - elected

Will Blair - Conservative Party - 727

Beth Charlesworth - Conservative Party - 763

Will Dilnott-Cooper - Conservative Party - 662

Sally Gimson - Labour Party - 1,739 - elected

Martin Hay - Liberal Democrats - 198

Matthew Johnston - Green Party - 1,252

Valerie Leach - Labour Party - 1,567

Oliver Lewis - Labour Party - 1,664 - elected

Robert McCracken - Green Party - 1,099

Henry Potts - Liberal Democrats - 232

Martin Wright - Liberal Democrats - 130

Frognal and Fitzjohns

Siobhan Baillie - Conservative Party - 1497 - elected

Jack Boardman - Labour Party - 606

David Bouchier - Liberal Democrats - 294

Charles Harris - The Green Party - 411

Mazida Khatun - Labour Party - 481

Andrew Mennear - Conservative Party - 1428 - elected

Edward Ross - Green Party - 363

Richard Salmon - Labour Party - 512

Gio Spinella - Conservative Party - 1352 - elected

Erich Wagner - Liberal Democrats - 187

Anne Ward - Liberal Democrats - 284

Stephen West - Green Party - 312

Fortune Green

Ian Cohen - Conservative Party - 893

Juan Jimenez - Green Party - 326

Nancy Jirira - Liberal Democrats - 950

Leila Mars - Green Party - 403

Lucy Oldfield - Green Party - 318

Richard Olszewski - Labour and Cooperative Party - 967 - elected

Andrew Parkinson - Conservative Party - 739

Flick Rea - Liberal Democrats - 1,151 - elected

Lorna Russell - Labour and Cooperative Party - 1,028 - elected

Nick Russell - Liberal Democrats - 865

Tom Smith - Conservative Party - 686

Phil Turner - Labour and Cooperative Party - 904

West Hampstead

John Bryant - Liberal Democrats - 836

Natalie Eliades - Conservative Party - 800

Nick Grierson - Conservative Party - 811

Richard Griffiths - Green Party - 320

Zane Hannan - Green Party - 343

Keith Moffitt - Liberal Democrats - 943

Magnus Nielsen - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 202

David Pearce - Trade Union and Socialist Coalition - 67

Angela Pober - Labour Party - 1166 - elected

Gillian Risso-Gill - Liberal Democrats - 901

Phil Rosenberg - Labour Party - 1179 - elected

Andrew Saywell - Conservative Party - 715

Quentin Tyler - Green Party - 250

James Yarde - Labour Party - 1082 - elected

Swiss Cottage

Chris Butler - Liberal Democrats - 300

Tom Franklin - Green Party - 433

Roger Freeman - Conservative Party - 1294 - elected

Andrew Haslam-Jones - Liberal Democrats - 230

Helen Jack - Green Party - 367

Andrew Marshall - Conservative Party - 1340 - elected

Jill Newbrook - Liberal Democrats - 347

Ben Nunn - Labour Party - 1029

Sheila Patton - Green Party - 339

Simon Pearson - Labour Party - 1008

Gretel Reynolds - Labour Party - 960

Don Williams - Conservative Party - 1221 - elected

Belsize

Jonny Bucknell - Conservative Party - 1219 - elected

Bradley Hillier-Smith - Liberal Democrats - 760

Madeleine Jennings - Labour Party - 939

Claire-Louise Leyland - Conservative Party - 1157 - elected

James McGowan - Labour Party - 782

Darren Murphy - Green Party - 269

Lawrence Nicholson - Liberal Democrats - 678

Rashid Harunur - Labour Party - 709

Roy Leila - Conservative Party - 1016 - elected

Nigel Rumble - Independent - 199

Tom Simon - Liberal Democrats - 992

Rowan St Clair - Green Party - 275

Stuart Taylor - Green Party - 243

Gospel Oak

Steve Adams - Conservative Party - 635

Theo Blackwell - Labour Party - 1,687 - elected

Constantine Buhayer - Green Party - 527

Peter Horne - Conservative Party - 551

Roger Hughes - Liberal Democrats - 248

Barry Leavers - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 361

James Marshall - Green Party - 429

Maeve McCormack - Labour Party - 1,590 - elected

Laura Noel - Liberal Democrats - 245

John Reid - Trade Union and Socialist Coalition - 110

Larraine Revah - Labour Party - 1,534 - elected

Kevin Sefton - Liberal Democrats - 158

Sangita Singh - Conservative Party - 456

Jane Walby - Green Party - 549

Kentish Town

Omar Ali - Liberal Democrats - 304

Meric Apak - Labour Party - 1,992 - elected

Doreen Bartlett - Conservative Party - 452

Paul Barton - Conservative Party - 397

Darryl Davies - Conservative Party - 427

Judy Dixey - Liberal Democrats - 375

Valdir Francisco - Liberal Democrats - 195

Georgia Gould - Labour Party - 2,076 - elected

Jenny Headlam-Wells - Labour Party - 2,165 - elected

George Houghton - Green Party - 738

Alaa Owaineh - Green Party - 818

Jack Parker - Green Party - 882

Maxine Spencer - UK Independence Party (UKIP) 287

Cantelowes

Danny Beales - Labour Party – 2,002 - elected

Paul Braithwaite - Liberal Democrats - 725

Fran Bury - Green Party - 639

Fiona Firman - Green Party - 632

Robyn Gardner - Conservative Party - 375

Victoria Green - Green Party - 546

Margaret Jackson-Roberts - Liberal Democrats - 355

Phil Jones - Labour Party – 1,966 - elected

Angela Mason - Labour Party – 1,899 - elected

Robert Ricketts - Conservative Party - 361

Catherine Sinclair Jones - Liberal Democrats - 344

Will Timmins - Conservative Party – 346

Haverstock

Rahel Mohammed Bokth - Liberal Democrats - 913

Charlotte Collins - Green Party - 456

Christopher Cooke - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 315

Stephen Daughton - Conservative Party - 351

Nathan Davidson - Conservative Party - 339

Jill Fraser - Liberal Democrats - 1,081

Alison Kelly - Labour Party - 1,707 - elected

Andre Lopez-Turner - Green Party - 356

Abdul Quadir - Labour Party - 1,578 - elected

Carole Ricketts - Conservative Party - 291

Matt Sanders - Liberal Democrats - 976

Una Sapietis - Green Party - 361

Abi Wood - Labour Party - 1,462 - elected

Camden Town with Primrose Hill

Juniour Blake - Liberal Democrats - 295

Pat Callaghan - Labour Party - 2,005 - elected

Richard Cotton - Labour Party - 1,542 - elected

Phil Cowan - Independent - 287

Nicola Hart - Green Party - 641

Mukul Hira - Liberal Democrats -

Sarah Hoyle - Liberal Democrats - 255

Chris Kassapis - Conservative Party - 309

Rory Manley - Conservative Party - 609

Richard Merrin - Conservative Party - 655

Lazzaro Pietragnoli - Labour Party - 1,608 - elected

Daniel Rosenbaum - Green Party - 601

Ben Van Der Velde - Green Party - 455

Regent’s Park

Shahin Ahmed - Conservative Party - 595

Nash Ali - Labour Party - 1,648 - elected

Sam Cannicott - Liberal Democrats - 232

Hamish Hunter - Conservative Party - 551

Heather Johnson - Labour Party - 1,675 - elected

Daniel Jones - Green Party - 525

Daviyani Rayshma Kothari - Liberal Democrats - 133

Stephen Plowden - Green Party - 457

Barry Read - UK Independence Party (UKIP) - 380

Nicholas Seston - Green Party - 409

Nadia Shah - Labour Party - 1,599 - elected

Ellie Vesey-Thompson - Conservative Party - 516

Anne Wright - Liberal Democrats - 198

St Pancras and Somers Town

Nana Oye Adjepong - Liberal Democrats - 192

Peter Brayshaw - Labour Party - 2,488 - elected

Rob Culligan - Conservative Party - 368

Samata Khatoon - Labour Party - 2,423 - elected

Elliot Miller - Conservative Party - 295

Matty Mitford - Green Party - 562

Brian Rice - Conservative Party - 351

Roger Robinson - Labour Party - 2,511 - elected

Koonal Kirit Shah - Green Party - 440

Nicole Sykes - Liberal Democrats - 178

Abdul Hannan Tarofdar - Liberal Democrats - 245

James Widdowson - Green Party - 526

Kings Cross

Jon Burden - Liberal Democrats - 236

Brian Gascoigne - Green Party - 550

Abdul Hai - Labour Party - 1,333 - elected

Sarah Hayward - Labour Party - 1,467 - elected

Dominic Kendrick - Green Party - 459

Adam Lester - Conservative Party - 431

Ivan Julian Massow - Conservative Party - 403

Patsy Prince - Conservative Party - 401

Jonathan Simpson - Labour Party - 1,424 - elected

Michael Ancrum Skinner - Liberal Democrats - 195

Elizabeth Stanton Jones - Liberal Democrats - 264

Lewis Sullivan - Green Party - 446