Search

DID YOU MAKE OUR FUN RUN ROLL OF HONOUR?

PUBLISHED: 14:15 22 May 2008 | UPDATED: 15:06 07 September 2010

TOP 100 Male 1.Declan Hamblin (London Heathside) 34.15 2.Jolyon Attwooll, 35.13 3.Jim Brock, 35.31 4.Asmelash Abrha, London Heathside, 35.40 5.Arber Baci, Haringey Jogging Club, 35.52 6.Julian Ferraro, London Heathside, 35.55 7.Ty Berg, 35.56 8.Lloyd

TOP 100 Male

1.Declan Hamblin (London Heathside) 34.15

2.Jolyon Attwooll, 35.13

3.Jim Brock, 35.31

4.Asmelash Abrha, London Heathside, 35.40

5.Arber Baci, Haringey Jogging Club, 35.52

6.Julian Ferraro, London Heathside, 35.55

7.Ty Berg, 35.56

8.Lloyd Maddock, London Heathside, 36.08

9.Edward Samuel, London Heathside, 37.06

10.Gavin Evans, London Heathside, 37.47

11.Kenneth Heney, London Heathside, 37.49

12.Peter Noble, Haringey Council LD, 37.55

13.John Barnard, West 4 Harriers, 38.10

14.Doug Teesdale, 38.13

15.Martin Loughnane, Heathside, 38.36

16.Anthony O'Connor, Enfield&Haringey, 38.40

17.Michael Hurford, Mornington Chasers, 38.42

18.Phil Hatchard, London Heathside, 38.57

19.Mark Jefford, Road Runners, 39.11

20.Enver Solomon, 39.14

21.Jonathan Scott, 39.15

22.Marcus Tillotson, London Heathside, 39.16

23.Andrew Betton, 39.21

24.Trevor Wilson, London Heathside, 39.21

25.Mark Derry, London Heathside, 39.22

26.Edward Garrett, 39.24

27.Robin Tremaine, London Heathside, 39.25

28.Gianlvigi Ingargiola, 39.26

29.Ian Burks, 39.29

30.Matthew Pierce, 39.38

31.David Matthew, 39.41

32. Chris Griffiths, 39.41

33. Martin Brock, 39.42

34. Nick Gabriel, 39.44

35. Mark Kennedy, 39.50

36. Alastair Malkin, 39.57

37. Nick Gower, 40.08

38. David Chalfen, Serpentine, 40.11

39. Ed Hummel, 40.14

40. Franck Lebun, Thornton's Budgens, 40.26

41. Jerry Bryan, Barnet & District AC, 40.30

42. Adrian Morley, 40.36

43. Lloyd Evering, 40.40

44. John Banyard, Edmonton RC, 40.48

45. James Johnstone, 40.49

46. Cedric Allen, 40.50

47. Paul O'Sullivan, 40.52

48. Naota Takamatsu, 40.54

49. Andrew Budgen, 40.54

50. Mark George, London Heathside, 40.58

51. Andrew Allin, 41.00

52. Erthard Hohenester, 41.01

53. Hugh Scorgie, Stroud Green All Stars, 41.06

54. Robert Shulman, 41.06

55. Peter Adamson, 41.24

56. Steve Irwin, 41.31

57. Anthony Chris, London Heathside, 41.32

58. Alan Dickson, London Heathside, 31.38

59. Ben Standford Smith, 41.39

60. Richard Looney, London Heathside, 41.41

61. Tom Hall, 41.44

62. Marcus Broome, 41.45

63. Dominic Jackson, London Heathside, 41.47

64. Chris Thomas, 41.56

65. Jonathan Tolley, 42.06

66. Barry Miligan, 42.07

67. Ben Sudell, 42.12

68. Carlos Romero, 42.14

69. Pte Gunaplan, TA Hornsey, 42.18

70. Drew Palmer, 42.20

71. Rumit Shah, 42.21

72. Joe Connelly, 42.21

73. Mark Willoughby, Clevedon AC, 42.27

74. Matt Hassan, 42.37

75. Samir Slana, 42.41

76. Mel Davies, Barnet & District, 42.42

77. Tim Horne, 42.43

78. Simon Gardiner, Thornton's Budgens, 42.53

79. Neil Allison, 42.56

80. Steven Connor, 42.57

81. Ben Chase, 43.02

82. Edward Copus, 43.11

83. Nigel Tonks, London Heathside, 43.12

84. Rohan Alexander, Ilford AC, 43.16

85. John Lynch, Mornington Chasers, 43.20

86. Stefan Hohmann, 43.22

87. Chris Cooper, 43.22

88. Carl Heap, London Heathside, 43.24

89. Stephen Keys, 43.25

90. Derek Wilson, 43.28

91. Dylan Karger, 43.37

92. Matthew Rowan, 43.44

93. Tim Graham, 43.46

94. Stephen Jevons, 43.47

95. Howard Gold, Heaton Harriers, 43.51

96. Jon McHugh, Haringey Shed, 43.56

97. David Brezynski, 43.56

98. David Luka, 43.57

99. Richard Hewett, London Heathside, 43.59

100. Paul Jordan, 44.03

TOP 100 FEMALE

1. Sarah Swinhoe, London Heathside, 38.00

2. Anna Critchlow, London Heathside, 38.46

3. Helena Laczko, 41.01

4. Amelia Lloyd, 41.25

5. Bridgit Napleton, 42.01

6. Kathy Dulley, Harrow, 42.30

7. Miranda Stephens, London Heathside, 42.44

8. Cassandra Cochrane, 43.21

9. Lisa Ridley, 43.23

10. Luisa Brana, Edmonton RC, 44.50

11. Jacqueline Watt, London Heathside, 45.03

12. Joanna West, 45.03

13. Caroline White, London Heathside, 45.06

14. Sarra Dally, Synergy Running Club, 45.46

15. Natasha Cendrowitz, Highgate Harr's, 45.59

16. Karen Levene, London Heathside, 46.00

17. Shannon Pierce, 46.00

18. Fiona Holland, London Heathside, 46.14

19. Edit Walsh, 46.15

20. Kirsty Gilmore, BBC Running Club, 46.21

21. Susie Brighton, London Heathside, 46.26

22. Karen Anthony, 46.38

23. Katie Wraight, 46.39

24. Lindsay Wright, 46.41

25. Kay Clifford, 46.43

26. Anne Torrance, 47.02

27. Anne-Marie Lewis, 47.09

28. Julie Khan, London Heathside, 47.11

29. Claudia McKinnon, YMCA, 47.20

30. Cecily Barber, Enfield & Haringey AC, 47.22

31. Katherine Gibney, 47.45

32. Emma Bloomsfield, Heathside, 47.56

33. Elna Moodie, London Heathside, 47.58

34. Sarah McKenzie, 48.30

35. Bettina Hammer, London Heathside, 48.52

36. Belle Amooty, Haringey Jogging, 49.11

37. Phillipa Budgen, 49.14

38. Emma Pearce, 49.21

39. Shelia Alon, She Runners, 49.25

40. Christina Wipf Perry, 49.35

41. Jas Bolla, London Heathside, 49.36

42. Jessica Harris, 49.40

43. Karen O'Donoghue, 39.40

44. Heather Rankin, 49.41

45. Katy McGahan, 49.42

46. Stephanie Ziles, 49.51

47. Sarah Parfitt, BBC Running Club, 49.53

48. Rebecca Jennings, Running Network, 49.56

49. Jessica Taylor, 49.58

50. Ilona Foss, 50.04

51. Lizzie Nicholls, 50.15

52. Heather Besner, 50.18

53. Dany Beste, University of Surrey, 50.19

54. Catherine Fulton, 50.20

55.Victoria Lovelock, Edmonton RC, 50.21

56. Laura Rampling, 50.24

57. Amy Lewis, 50.33

58. Linda Drowowski, Barnet & District 50.40

59. Celine Temps, 50.48

60. Doris Maduwuba, Haringey Council 50.48

61. Sonia Newsam, 51.02

62. Christine Menzies, Heathside, 51.06

63. Candice Webber, 51.15

64. Rebecca Borrows, 51.15

65. Samantha Parsons, 51.15

66.Pamela Gold, Heaton Harriers, 51.19

67. Julia Paylor, 51.23

68. Tess Hurley, Weston Park, 51.35

69. Nadia Dawson, 51.37

70. Jackie Garcia, Thornton's Budgens, 51.37

71. Megan Estorninho, Univ of Surrey, 51.41

72. Nancy Wilde, 51.44

73. Rachel Postlethwaite, 51.51

74. Aggie Minas, Edmonton RC, 51.54

75. Laura Heney, London Heathside, 51.55

76. Susan Givens, 51.57

77. Mags Inglis, 51.57

78. Helen Thewlis, 51.58

79. Sabrina Webber, 52.23

80. Sue Eedle, 52.43

81. Katie Broder, 52.45

82. Kim Hochfield, London Heathside, 53.46

83. Alison Harrow, London Heathside, 52.47

84. Naomi Sadler, Synergy RC, 53.03

85. Ruth Thorlby, London Heathside, 53.04

86. Milah Kelly, 53.08

87. Angela Bachtler, 53.09

88. Claire Vaughan, 53.09

89. Jodi Manning, W Running Network, 53.16

90. Yvonne Blake, 53.16

91. Audrey Orchard, 53.17

92. Michele Tiley-Hill, 53.22

93. Gabrielle Johnson, 53.28

94. Kate Power, 53.28

95. Hannah Mitchell, 53.40

96. Clare Burton, 53.40

97. Emma Woorwood, 53.48

98. Sarah Johnston, 53.53

99. Cortney Sinclair, 53.57

100. Isabelle Desgranges, 54.13

TOP TEN Male 60-PLUS

1. Howard Gold, Heaton Harriers, 43.51

2. Peter Hanson, London Heathside, 45.25

3. Rick Alan Baker, 47.43

4. Charles Verrall, Heathside, 48.21

5. Harry Nuttall, London Heathside, 48.41

6. Bob Maltz, 53.04

7. Andrew Westlake, 53.05

8. Peter Morley, 53.38

9. Stewart Bolland, 58.30

10. John Hutchings, 59.40

TOP Women 60-PLUS

1. Pamela Gold, Heaton Harriers, 51.19

2. Diane Jacob, 1.10.59

3. Alison Montague

4. Tytti Hughes

TOP 20 Boys under 16

1. Tom Brooks, St Albans Boys School, 4.39

2. Calvin Dickson, IAMs, 4.59

3. Louis Attfield, Highgate Wood, 5.11

4. Johj Philpott, Fortismere, 5.14

5. Jack Pinnick-Gray, Alexandra Park, 5.15

6. Lewis Thomas-Hargreaves, Alexandra Pk, 5.18

7. Charles Philpott, Fortisemere, 5.20

8. James Shand, Highgate Wood, 5.23

9. Ned Staniland, Highgate Wood, 5.24

10. Robert Long, Fortismere, 5.24

11. Felix Jackson, Acland Burghley, 5.25

12. Ben Magnin, Fortismere, 5.33

13. Jamil Popat, Highgate Wood, 5.37

14. Louis Bell-Roberts, Highate Wood, 5.39

15. Leon Cannon-Wilson, Fortismere, 5.40

16. David Stevens, Highgate Wood, 5.40

17. Henry Obalim, Fortismere, 5.41

18. Gregory Palmer, Highgate Wood, 5.41

19. Joel Brittain, Highgate Wood, 5.44

20. Arthur Leadbetter, Highgate Wood, 5.45

TOP 20 Girls under 16

1. Kate Barber, St Alban's High School, 5.16

2. Amy-Jane Cotter, North Bridge House, 5.35

3. Any Thomas, Highgate Wood, 5.43

4. Tamsin McKinnon, 5.46

5. Natasha Gilmour, La Sainte Union, 5.47

6. Kathleen Jackson, Highgate Wood, 5.47

7. Jade O'Brien, Highgate Wood, 5.48

8. Elizabeth Norton, Highgate Wood, 5.41

9. Eleanor McKay, Fortismere, 5.53

10. Sara Harizi, Woodside High Secondary

11. Kittie De Cleyn, Highgate, 5.58

12. Josie Wastell, Latymer, 6.04

13. Alice Edwards, Alexandra Park, 6.08

14. Isobel Sinnott, St Michael's Grammar, 6.09

15. Aisling Redy-Martin, Highgate Wood, 6.12

16. Ellie Jackson, Highgate Wood, 6.21

17. Kate Gosschalk, Highgate Wood, 6.21

18. Molly O'Donovan-Cudsi, Fortismere, 6.22

19. Emily Mortimer, Highgate Wood, 6.25

20. Sophie Croft, Latymer, 6.27

TOP 20 Boys under 12

1. Keir Dickson, Stroud Green, 5.08

2. Harizi Youcef, earlham Juniors, 5.09

3. Max Heap, Coleridge, 5.10

4. Daniel Hawke, Highgate Wood, 5.16

5. Harry Pinnick-Gray, Coldfall, 5.28

6. Sam Willis, Highgate Junior, 5.34

7. Charlie Noble, Highgate, 5.35

8. Jordan Pritchett, 5.35

9. Robert Baloucoune, St Paul's&All Hallows 5.36

10. Robbie Wastell, Rhodes Avenue, 5.37

11. James Waterlow, 5.38

12. Jake Hamilton, Weston Park, 5.38

13. Ben Bolderson, City of London, 5.38

14. Cameron Hough, King Alfred, 5.41

15. Jay Carlin, Campsbounre, 5.41

16. Max Walker, Highgate Wood, 5.42

17. Patrick Smith, Highgate Wood, 5.42

18. Benjamin Lande-Chaumet, Coleridge, 5.43

19. Phoenix Sum, 5.48

20. Joe Silvani, William Tyndale, 5.49

TOP 20 Girls under 12

1. Xelia Mendes-Jones, Coleridge, 5.54

2. Faith Overton, St Christopher, 5.54

3. Natasha Fairclough, Campsbounre Jnrs, 6.11

4. Niamh O'Sullivan, 6.24

5. Emily Kitchen, Muswell Hill Primary, 6.25

6. Lily Beckford, Rokesly Juniors, 6.26

7. Lola Lillitus, Rokesley Infants, 6.28

8. Georgia Moot, Weston Park, 6.32

9. Elysia Sum, 6.35

10. Gina Magnin, Muswell Hill Junior, 6.35

11. Shannon Noone, Campbounre Juniors, 6.37

12. Lola Crace, Rokesly Juniors, 6.40

13. Azyba Ellis, Coldfall, 6.41

14. Storm Scott, Coldfall, 6.42

15. Eleanor Franks, Highgate Wood, 6.43

16. Lily Kelly, Weston Park, 6.43

17. Talaya Gigg, Rokesly Juniors, 6.43

18. Vita Lerche, Weston Park, 6.44

19. Beth Dawson, St Aidan's, 6.45

20. Georgia Dixon, Coleridge, 6.47

TOP 20 Boys under 10

1. Samuel Sinnott, St Gildas, 5.40

2. Kit Chambers, Halstow Primary, 5.40

3. Thomas Sewell, Whitehall Juniors, 5.46

4. Adel Rajim, Earlham, 5.52

5. Matthew Berrick, Belmont, 5.53

6. Lyndon Leissle, Coleridge, 5.53

7. Emil Piesold, St Gildas, 5.56

8. Luke Leon, Hazlewood School, 5.59

9. Michael Copus, St Mary's Juniors, 6.02

10. Oliver Bloomfield, Highgate Junior, 6.02

11. Keshin Harrison, Rhodes Avenue, 6.03

12. Joshua Bluemik, Rhodes Avenue, 6.05

13. Rory McKinnon, Highgate School, 6.06

14. Matthew Davies, Walker, 6.13

15. Laurie Wastell, Rhodes Avenue, 6.14

16. Connor Williams, Nth Haringey, 6.14

17. Tiger Taylor-hart, Coldfall, 6.16

18. Luke Galvin, Princess Frederica, 6.16

19. Ben Mortimer, Rokesly Juniors, 6.20

20. Alex Sewards, St Mary's, 6.21

TOP 20 Girls under 10

1. Lucy Natasha Deal Carter, Weston Park, 5.59

2. Molly Harrison, St Aidans, 6.19

3. Jaydah Alexander, Newbury Park, 6.19

4. Helen Swinton, Coleridge, 6.20

5. Zoe Hutchings, St Mary's Juniors, 6.28

6. Molly Bassett, Coleridge, 6.31

7. Siena Stapleton Brister, St Aidans, 6.34

8. Paula Neth-Ybot, St Mary's Juniors, 6.34

9. Georgie Willis, Highgate Junior, 6.38

10. Ellie Passelle, St Gilldas, 6.42

11. Andrea Chown-Ahern, rokesley Juniors, 6.53

12. Megan Wilson, Nth London Collegiate, 6.54

13. Lucy Brezinski, St Gildas, 6.58

14. Kezia Lobatto, Akira, 7.01

15. Charlotte Halpern, Norfolk House, 7.01

16. Lily Owen, Weston Park, 7.02

17. Imogen Wynn, NLCS, 7.06

18. Amy Lowcock, Rokesly Juniors, 7.07

19. Florence Donald, Rhodes Avenue, 7.09

20. Ella Whiting, Muswell Hill Junior, 7.13

TOP 20 Boys under 8

1. Alfie Lamb, Yerbury, 5.59

2. Callum Dodds, George Spircer School, 6.05

3. Emile Hohmann, Weston Park, 6.25

4. Gabriel Monaighan, Rokesly Infants, 6.26

5. Alex McLaren, Muswell Hill Primary, 6.26

6. Tom Parker, Rokesly Infants, 6.36

7. Alfie Johnston, St Judes, 6.42

8. Max Hartel, Rokesley Infants, 6.43

9. Freddie Franchie, Our Lady of Muswell, 6.44

10. Gabriel Passelle, St Gildas, 6.44

11. Cass Beckford, Rokesley Infants, 6.50

12. Scott Reidy-Martin, Weston Park, 6.50

13. Tommy Williams, CSS, 6.50

14. Joey Dawson, Latymer, 6.54

15. Josh Hunt, North Haringey Infants, 7.00

16. Angelo Lyssis, Coldfall, 6.58

17. Andrew Waters, Highgate, 6.58

18. Matthew Walker, Campsbounre Infants, 7.00

19. Luke Bluemink, Rhodes Avenue, 7.00

20. Alfie Grant-Pyett, Rokesley Juniors, 7.08

TOP 20 Girls under 8

1. Anna Willis, Highgate Junior, 6.39

2. Sonia Harizi, Earlham Infant, 6.55

3. Erin Kelly, Coleridge, 7.00

4. Iona Brett, Reedham Primary, 7.04

5. Rosa Bennett, Weston Park, 7.09

6. Phoebe Crockford, Brooklands, 7.12

7. Maisie Simon-Padmore, Coleridge, 7.15

8. Luise Lenkeit, Our Lady of Muswell, 7.26

9. Josie Griffin, St James', 7.27

10. Amelia Harrison, Highgate, 7.28

11.Nadia Rose Essoulami-Bellamy, Rokesly 7.29

12. Sylvie Barillaro, Hampstead Hill, 7.33

13. Lila Wickham, St James', 7.34

14. Jessica Matthew, Weston Park, 7.36

15. Jennifer Hammond, St Martin of Porres, 7.41

16. Daisy Lewisohn, Hargrave Park Primary, 7.41

17. Ella Conlon, St Peter in Chains, 7.41

18. Phoebe Berman, Weston Park, 7.43

19. Naomi Conlon, St Gildas, 7.44

20. Tallulah Thompson, Stroud Green, 7.45

TOP 20 Boys under 6

1. Max Owers, Weston Park, 7.17

2. Jonah Lewisohn, Hargrave Park Primary, 7.23

3. Alexandros Androutsos, St Aidans, 7.24

4. Daniel Atkinson, st Peter in Chains, 7.28

5. Freddie Dowland, St Martin of Porres, 7.51

6. Daniel Cummerson, St Martin of Porres, 7.36

7. Paulo Macuacua, Rokesly Infants, 7.44

8. Luke Ainsworth, St Martin of Porres, 7.51

9. Toumai Rouse, Campsbourne, 7.53

10. Teo Wickham, St James', 7.54

11. Ernie Swinhoe, Weston Park, 7.58

12. Marouane Nakra, Rokesly infants, 8.00

13. Daniel Burgess, St Peter in Chains, 8.05

14. Kido Taylor-Hart, Coldfall, 8.05

15. Eddie Fairhurst, Rhodes Avenue, 8.08

16. Arun Dodds, george Spircer School, 8.11

17. Matthew Landells, Rokesly Infants, 8.13

18. Laurie Taylor, St Mary's Infants, 8.15

19. Joe Bruce, Rokesly Infants, 8.18

20. Alex Matthew, Weston park, 8.19

TOP 20 Girls under 6

1. Trulie Mynott, 6.57

2. Anna Jevons, Weston park, 7.42

3. Esme Dawson, St Aidans, 7.59

4. Gloria Kelly, Weston Park, 8.02

5. Madeleine Childs, 8.07

6. Esme Potter, Recreation Road Infants, 8.08

7. Charlottte Tatham, Queens Park Nursery, 8.11

8. Isabella Hohmann, 8.11

9. Sophie Allport, Western park Nursery, 8.14

10. Bobbie O'Donoghue, Davigdor Infants, 8.15

11. Eva Baumann, Coleridge, 8.21

12. Bilge Yilmaz, Rokesly Infants, 8.23

13. Honor Bobby, Coleridge, 8.26

14. Megan Clarke, Rokesly, 8.32

15. Beth Warren, The Avenue Nursery, 8.34

16. Rebecca Manoharan, 8.37

17. Kate Prickett Brown, St Mary's, 8.45

18. Daisy Roberts, Weston Park, 8.46

19. Matilda Lamb, Yerbury, 8.48

20. Maisie Ayres, Coleridge, 8.49


If you value what this story gives you, please consider supporting the Ham&High. Click the link in the orange box above for details.

Become a supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Latest from the Hampstead Highgate Express